DECOMMISSIONING CREW

16 NOVEMBER 1988

P.L. HOUSE, CDR, USN
Commanding Officer
W.A. THORNTON, LCDR, USN
Executive Officer

W.K.F. CARVER LCDR, USN Navigator/Operations Officer
G.A. WIRTH LCDR, USN Engineer
P.G. PATTEE LT, USN Combat Systems Officer
J.T. PIBURN LT, USN Supply Officer
J.L. STEVENS LT, USN Assistant Engineer
D.R. GILLINGHAM LT, USN Damage Control Assistant
R.E.E. FRANKE LT, USN Assistant Engineer
G.D. SCHOONOVER LT, USN Sonar Officer
A M. MCKEE LT, USN Chem/Radcon Assistant
B.D. ALTMAN LT, USN Main Propulsion Assistant
P.H. NORTON LT, USN Reactor Controls Assistant
S.B. TORVIK LT, USN Electrical Officer

K.A. KOLBRAK, QMCM(SS), USN
Chief of the Boat
R.L. BARNUM MMC(SS)
B.D. BURNSIDE MMC(SS)
D.P. DOTY ETC(SS)
G.L. ELLIS STSC(SS)
D.E. FARMER TMCS(SS)
R.W. FICKLE PNC(SS)
K.M. FORCH HMC(SS)
R.A. JONES MMC(SS)
M.A. LAKE ETC(SS)
J.N. MARTIN EMC(SS)
B.P. MORRISON MMCS(SS)
J.D. SALLER ICC(SS)

T.K. ANGLE MM1
W.P. ASH Jr. ET3
J.D. BABCOCK STS2
K.T. BARNES TM2
D.B. BAREWICZ MM3
T.A. BELL STS3
T.L. BISHOP TM3
D.R. BOKON MM1
J.A. BREWL ET2
E.R. BROTHERTON III MM3
C.A. BROWN SN
R.J. CASEY STS3
T.J. CHAVEZ IC3
R.E. CHESNUT II MM2
D.P. CLARK MM3
J.E. COX QM2
L.M. CROW ET2
D.R. CRUZ ET3
S. CURIEL II ICFA
W.H. DAVIS Jr. FTG2
R.D. DOBBS RM3
D.K. DRYER YN2
T.J. ELLIS EM2
T.D. FACKLER MM2
F. FARRES IC2
S.T. FORTNEY ET2
T. FRAZIER MM1
R.J. GIBESON STS2
J.E. GLASS MM1
B.T. GREENLEY EM1
J.B. HAIR IC2
D.G. HARLIN MM2
D.L. HASTINGS MS3
J.R. HATTON IC1
D.P. HEIGHWAY MM1
D.P. HIBSHER MM2
R.A. HILL MM1
J.M. HUBBARD MM3
D.J. JABLONOWSKI MM2
T.M. JACKSON MS3
D.A JAMES EM2
J.L. JAMES QM3
R.J. JAMES QMSN
A.S. JOHNSON TM3
K.R. JOHNSON ET1
T.M. KING TM2
A. KIRK Jr. MS3
D.M. KRIEGER STS1
J.P. KUK SK3
G.R. KUMRO ET3
T.E. LAMB MM3
J.P. LAMPERT MM2
R.A. LEEDY STS2
S.M. MCCANN ET1
B.K. MCKELVEY TMSN
C.A. MICKELSON STS1
M.D. MIELKE EM3
K.R. MILLER SK3
K. MISTER SK1
D.C. MONNIER SK2
C.A. MOORE EM3
G.M. NELSON EM2
A.D. ORECHOVESKY ET2
R.W. OROURKE MM2
P.J. OTOOLE STS2
J.A. OWEN STS3
W.A. OWENS MS1
R.D. PELROY QM3
J.M. PINKERTON MM3
R.L. POLLOCK MM2
R.D. RANG MM2
J.J. REICHEL EM1
L.A. RICHARDSON Jr. TM2
B.K. ROMANO EM2
J.H. ROSE ET2
P.J. ROYCE MM2
T.G. RUNNELS FTG2
J.J. RULE TM1
W.P. SEEDENBURG MM2
J.A. SELNER Jr. RM3
S.S. SHAFT MM3
W.K. SHELLS MS1
D.A. SIMS MM2
K.V. SMIIH MM2
B. STEPHENS SK3
H.C. STEVENS III MS3
G.L. TAYLOR MS1
P.D. THOMAS STS2
R.P. TUMEO ETl
D.D. WACASEY MM2
D.L. WALDMAN EM2
J.H. WELCH MM2
M.W. WELCH MM1
R.J. WHITEHEAD ET2
M.A. WILLIAMS YNSN
M.N. WILLIS RM2
M.A. WOHLGAMUTH RM1
D.L. WYKES EM1

Decommissioning Crew list from "USS Pollack SSN 603 Deactivation Ceremony Booklet"