PLANK OWNERS

26 MAY 1964

H.E. LYON, CDR, USN
Commanding Officer

K.A. PORTER, CDR, USN
Executive Officer

M.K. BECKER LCDR (MC) Medical Officer
R.H. BRUNNWORTH LTJG Weapons Officer
L. BURKHART II LCDR Engineering Officer
D.W. COCKFIELD LT Assistant Engineer
J.P. JAUDON LT Main Propulsion Assistant
F.B. KELSO II LT Electical and Reactor Officer
G.A. KRISTENSEN LTJG Communications Officer
G. SEDOR LT Damage Control Assistant
C.E. SCHMIDT LTJG Assistant "A" Division Officer
R.B. VAN METRE LTJG Electronics and Sonar Officer

E.A. WEIGANT, TMC, USN
Chief of the Boat

C.H. CARDER HMC
E.L. DUNPHY QMC
G.O. EASLEY ENC
W.A. FAULKNER HMC
G.I. FOSTER TMC
R.D. GREEN ENC
R.H. HADLEY CSC
G.P. HANSEN ETC
W.M. HOYT ENC
T.J. LARSEN EMC
G.E. MOYER EMC
R.E. PEDRO SKC
E.F. PHILBIN EMC
L.J. PURVES QMC
R.J. SALATI MMCM
A.P. SELSAVAGE SOC
G.A. SWANSON ENC
W. WILLIAMS ENC
P.D. WRIGHT RMC

L.D. AKLEY FT1
C.T. ALDRIDGE IC2
H.D. ARRASTLA ET2
R.W. ASTIN EN1
A.P. BALESTRIERI ETl
J.L. BARNES EN2
W.T. BOYKIN SD3
J.D. BRANCH EN3
M.H. BROWN MM2
R.A. BUNGEY EN3
R.R. CAGLE QM2
J.D. CHAMBERS S01
R.E. CHAMBERS FA
E.T. CHRISTENSEN EM2
J.E. CHRISTOPHER EM3
R. CONWAY MM1
J.D. CORNELL EN1
H.J. COULTER EN1
C.E. DAHLMAN IC1
J.M. DANES FT1
G.H. DAULBERT EM2
O.B. DICK SN
G.M. EBERHARDT IC1
R.J. ELDER ETR3
R.A. FARLEY FN
R.W. FINGER III ET1
K.E. GILBERT ETR3
K.A. GRAYSON EN1
R.A. GUSTAFSON EM1
R.J. HAMILTON SN
J.M. HIGGINS SD3
H. HOLMAN YN2
J.F. HUME TM1
J.P. JOHNSON RM1
J.L. LEE RM2
F.W. LENOVER RM1
J.J. LIGOCI SN
J.J. LYNCH CS3
R.E. LYNE SN
J.H. MARTIN ETR2
W.E. MASLOWSKI TM2
K.A. MASS SN
A.R. MICHEL S01
E.A. MUHS EM2
E.H. MYERS MM2
R.P. MYERS MM2
M.A. NICOSIA SN
S.T. NOGLE ETRSN
B.P. O'BRYAN YN1
E.A. O'HARA, JR. SN
G.M. PAGE EM2
F.A. PALOMBELLA SN
D.L. PARKS MM2
J.J. PFADENHAUER ETR3
M.B. RAMBO MM1
F.J. RAPAGNA EN1
T.L. REYNARD FTG2
P. ROBERT MM3
E.F. ROE ETRSN
J.M. RUSSELL MM2
R.C. SCHNEIDER MM2
K.R. SCHROEDER IC1
R.W. SHAW SOS2
R.J. SMITH TM3
C.A. SMITH EN1
W.D. SMITH SD3
J.C. STRAHAN QM1
J.F. THRALL SOS2
J.D. TRAIL CS2
D.E. WARNER ET1
R.R. WEBER CS3
W.B. WIAND TM2
J.M. WREAD FN
T.W. WRIGHT S01

Commissioning Crew list from "USS Pollack SSN 603 Deactivation Ceremony Booklet"